2366 Adirondack Row #6
San Diego, CA 92139
$ 595,000
Price
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,183 Sq. Ft.
$503 / Sq. Ft.
0 Days On Market
Listed By Jonathan Minerick (DRE# 01523060) at Homecoin.cOm (888-400-2513).
Have You Been Pre-Qualified? Start Now
Beautifully Renovated 3BR/2BA Townhome in Desirable South Bay Community Move right into this beautifully updated 3-bedroom, 2-bath townhome located in the highly sought-after South Bay Townhomes community. Thoughtfully renovated throughout, this home combines modern finishes, comfortable living spaces, and everyday convenience in an ideal location. The brand-new kitchen features elegant quartz countertops with full-height quartz backsplashes, a new undermount sink, Pfister faucet, refinished cabinetry, and a full suite of stainless steel Samsung appliances. New wood-look luxury vinyl flooring runs throughout the home, complemented by fresh interior paint, updated dual-pane windows, ceiling fans, and beautifully remodeled bathrooms. The spacious and functional floor plan offers a bright living area, comfortable bedrooms, and two full baths designed for modern living. Enjoy relaxing outdoors on your private patio with a pleasant view — perfect for morning coffee or evening unwinding. Conveniently located near parks, shopping, dining, Ralphs, Starbucks, tennis courts, and major commuter routes, this home offers both comfort and accessibility. Property Features 3 spacious bedrooms / 2 full bathrooms Fully renovated interior Fresh kitchen with quartz countertops & backsplash Stainless steel Samsung appliances New luxury vinyl wood flooring throughout Updated bathrooms Dual-pane windows & ceiling fans Fresh interior paint Private patio with views In-unit washer & dryer Two assigned parking spaces (1 covered, 1 uncovered — spaces 45-6) A fantastic opportunity to own a turnkey home in a well-maintained community with strong long-term value and excellent location benefits.